Nastia Alexandrova, American Ballet Theatre; PC: Rachel Neville

Nastia Alexandrova, American Ballet Theatre; PC: Rachel Neville

Professional Alumni

2016/17

  • Rio Anderson - Semperoper Ballett - Dresden Germany
  • Zoe Donnenfield - Cincinnati Ballet - Second Company

 

2015/16

  • Nastia Alexandrova - American Ballet Theatre
  • Hwei-Shin Harriman -  Dutch National Ballet, Trainee
  • Zoe Donnenfield - Atlanta Ballet Fellowship Program
  • Aryssa Alonzo - Joffrey Ballet, Trainee
  • Ashley LaRosa - Elisa Monte Dance,  Apprentice
  • Wojciech Ogloza - Washington Ballet, Trainee
Julian Amir Lacey, Semperoper Ballett Dresden; PC: Ian Whelan

Julian Amir Lacey, Semperoper Ballett Dresden; PC: Ian Whelan

2014/15

  • Valentina Reneff-Olson - Joffrey Ballet, Trainee

2013/14

Jeraldine Mendoza, Joffrey Ballet; PC: Dance Magazine

Jeraldine Mendoza, Joffrey Ballet; PC: Dance Magazine

  • Abby Chen - Ballet Austin
  • Grace Gibson - Ballet Tucson
  • Rebecca Hambalek - Ballet Tucson,
  • Jennifer Wang - Joffrey Ballet
  • Cyan Grattan - Oregon Ballet Theater, Trainee

2012/13

  • Carrie Lebel - Sacramento BalletTrainee
  • Emma Rubinowitz - San Francisco Ballet
  • Lucious Kirst - Ballet San Jose, (2012) Pittsburgh Ballet Theater (2014)
  • Julian Amir Lacey - Semperoper Ballett Dresden, Germany, Coryphee (Demi Soloist)
  • Kaleb Elmore - Atlanta Ballet, Fellowship
Abby Chen, Ballet Austin; PC: Alex Reneff-Olson

Abby Chen, Ballet Austin; PC: Alex Reneff-Olson

2011/12

  • J.P. Viernes - Starred in the role of Billy Elliot in the National tour of "Billy Elliot"
  • Alex Reneff-Olson - San Francisco Ballet
  • Alanna Endahl - Los Angeles Ballet, Trainee
  • Jeraldine Mendoza - Joffrey Ballet, Principal Dancer, and became the first American female in the Academy's 232 year history to graduate from the World renowned Bolshoi Academy (Russian Class Division) 
  • Emma Powers - Ballet San Jose

2008/09

  • Simone MacNeil - Houston Ballet
  • Adrianna Benson - Oakland Ballet
  • Nicolas Pelletier - Alberta Ballet 
  • Simone Pasquinelli - Boston Ballet

Placements in College dance programs

Emma Rubinowitz, San Francisco Ballet; PC: Alex Reneff-Olson

Emma Rubinowitz, San Francisco Ballet; PC: Alex Reneff-Olson

Hwei-Shin Harriman, Dutch National Ballet; PC: Rachel Neville  

Hwei-Shin Harriman, Dutch National Ballet; PC: Rachel Neville  

  • Molly Matutat - University of Long Beach CA - Dance Program
  • Mari Brown - UC Irvine Dance Program
  • Ashley LaRosa - UC Irvine Dance Program 
  • Emma Zorenski - Princeton Dance Program
  • Kazuha Ota - SUNY Purchase Dance Program 
  • Megan Clutter - Texas Christian University Dance Program ( $25,000 scholarship recipient), now a ballet teacher
  • Andrea Francis - Princeton Dance Program (Director Student Dance Program)
  • Alana Hutchinson - Willamette University Dance Program      
  • Julianna Cressman - UC Irvine Dance Program          
  • Sonja Carlson - UC California Berkeley (Student Company Manager)

Academic Accomplishments

  • Abby Chen - Stanford University  
  • Jennifer Wang - Harvard University
  • Aristotle Boosalis - Columbia University
  • Zoe Boosalis - University of California, Berkeley
  • Andrew Kondrich - Stanford University
  • Rio Anderson - Harvard University
Rio Andereson - Semperoper Ballett - Dresden Germany

Rio Andereson - Semperoper Ballett - Dresden Germany

Zoe Donnenfield - Cincinnati Ballet - Second Company

Zoe Donnenfield - Cincinnati Ballet - Second Company